Group of Subjects - BSTMVOL - Elective subjects

Summary of Study | Summary of Branches | All Subject Groups | All Subjects | List of Roles | Explanatory Notes               Instructions
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | W | X
Group: Elective subjects
Min. credits: 0   Max. credits: 999   Min. subjects: 0 Role: V - Elective Modules
Subject Name Extent
of teaching
Language
of teaching
Completion
Semester
Rec.
sem.
Cred.
Guarantors Teachers Dept.
A2B02FY1 Physics 1 for KME 2+2L CS Z,ZK Z 1 4     13102
A1B14SEM Seminar on Electrical Engineering 2s CS Z Z 1 2     13114
A1B16MME Macro and Microeconomics 2+2s CS Z,ZK Z 1 5 Ambrožová A., Fialová H. Ambrožová A., Fialová H., Vítek M. 13116
A0B16PRS Presentation skills 2s CS Z Z,L 1 2 Knápek J. Beranovský J., Jarská V., Lisá D., Macholda F., Nováková V. 13116
A0B36PR1 Programming 1 2P+2C CS Z,ZK Z 1 6     13136
A0B36PRI Programming 2P+2C CS Z,ZK Z,L 1 5 Jelínek I. Jelínek I. 13136
03TV Physical Education 2s   Z Z,L   1     13000
A0B01PAN Advanced Analysis 2+2 CS Z,ZK L   6 Hamhalter J. Hamhalter J., Sobotíková V. 13101
A0B01TIK Information Theory and Coding 4+2 CS Z,ZK L   8 Hamhalter J. Gollová A., Hamhalter J. 13101
A0B02AKA Acoustic Applications 2+2L CS KZ Z   4     13102
A0B02ZIP Environmental Science 2+0s CS ZK Z   2     13102
A0B02FEN Physics for Electroenergetics 2+2s CS Z,ZK Z   4 Kubeš P. Cikhardt J., Kubeš P. 13102
A0B02FPL Solid State Physics 2+2s CS Z,ZK Z   5     13102
A7B13ANW Analysis and Design of Web based Applications 2P+2S   KZ L   4     13113
A0B14AEE Automotive Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2+2L CS Z,ZK L   4     13114
A0B14SPP Drive Sensors 2+2L CS Z,ZK Z   4     13114
A0B14TME Engineering mechanics 2+2s CS Z,ZK L   4     13114
A0B14TDO Technical Documentation 1+2L CS KZ Z   3     13114
A0B15EIN Electrical Installations 2+2L CS Z,ZK L   4     13115
A0B15VNZ High-voltage Testing 2+2L CS Z,ZK Z   4     13115
A0B15PES Power Systems Operation 2+2s CS Z,ZK Z   5     13115
A7B16MVY Marketing research 2+2s CS Z,ZK L   5     13116
A0B17MTB Matlab 0P+3C CS KZ Z,L   4 Čapek M.   13117
A0B31ZZS Multimedia signal synthesis 2+2c CS Z,ZK Z   4 Čmejla R. Janča R. 13131
A0B32KTE Construction of Telecommunication Devices 2+2L CS KZ L   4 Vojtěch L. Neruda M., Vojtěch L., Zitta T. 13132
A7B33DIF Digital Photography 2+2L CS Z,ZK L   5 Hlaváč V. Hlaváč V., Sejkot R. 13133
A0B33BMI Introduction to Biomedical Engineering and Informatics 2+2c CS KZ Z   4     13133
A4B33RPZ Pattern Recognition and Machine Learning 2+2c CS Z,ZK Z   6     13133
A7B39WPA Web Enterprise Applications 2+2c CS Z,ZK Z   6     13133
A0B34PPN Principles and Rules of Electronic Design. 2P+2C CS Z,ZK L   4 Záhlava V. Novák J., Záhlava V. 13134
A4B35PSR Real-Time Systems Programming 2P+2C CS Z,ZK Z   6     13135
A4B36ACM3 ACM Advanced Algorithmic and Programming Techniques III. 0P+3C CS KZ *   4 Genyk-Berezovskyj M., Mannová B. Genyk-Berezovskyj M. 13136
A4B36ACM4 ACM Advanced Algorithmic and Programming Techniques III. 0P+3C CS KZ *   4 Genyk-Berezovskyj M., Mannová B. Genyk-Berezovskyj M. 13136
A4B36ACM2 ACM Advanced Algorithmic and Programming Techniques II. 0P+3C CS KZ *   4 Genyk-Berezovskyj M., Mannová B. Genyk-Berezovskyj M. 13136
A4B36ACM1 ACM Advanced Algorithmic and Programming Techniques I. 0P+3C CS KZ *   4 Genyk-Berezovskyj M., Mannová B. Genyk-Berezovskyj M. 13136
A4B36ACM5 ACM Advanced Algorithmic and Programming Techniques V. 0P+3C CS KZ *   4 Genyk-Berezovskyj M., Mannová B. Genyk-Berezovskyj M. 13136
A4B36ACM ACM seminar in algorithmics 0P+3C CS KZ Z,L   4     13136
A7B36DBA Adminstration of Database Systems 2P+2C CS Z,ZK Z   5     13136
A4B33FLP Functional and Logic Programming 2P+2C CS Z,ZK L   6   Lisý V., Železný F. 13136
A7B36TS1 Introduction to Software Testing 2P+2C CS KZ Z   5     13136
A7B36SPS Management of Computer Networks 2P+2C CS Z,ZK L   5     13136
A0X36MOOC Massive Open Online Course 1P   Z Z,L   2 Šišlák D. Šišlák D. 13136
A7B36PJC Programming in the C++ Language 2P+2C CS Z,ZK Z   6     13136
A7B36ASS Software Architectures 2P+2S CS Z,ZK Z   5     13136
A7B36WMM Web Technologies and Multimedia 2P+2C CS KZ L   6     13136
A7B36XML XML Technology 2P+2C CS Z,ZK L   6     13136
A0B38LPT Aircraft Instrumentation 2+2L CS Z,ZK L   5     13138
A0B38OCP Circuits of Digital Instruments 2+2L CS Z,ZK L   5 Holub J. Holub J. 13138
A0B38APH FPGA Applications 1P+3L CS KZ Z   5 Sedláček R. Sedláček R. 13138
A3B38MMP Microprocessors and Microcontrollers in Instrumentation 2P+2L CS Z,ZK L   6 Fischer J. Fischer J. 13138
A7B39GMO Geometric modeling 2P+2C CS Z,ZK Z   6     13139
A7B39WA1 Web Applications Development 2P+2C CS Z,ZK Z   6 Klíma M. Klíma M. 13139
A3B01MA2 Mathematics 2 4+2 CS Z,ZK L 2 7     13101
A1B01MA2 Multidimensional Analysis 2+2 CS Z,ZK L 2 6     13101
A1B02FY1 Physics 1 for EEM 2+0s CS ZK L 2 2   Koníček P. 13102
A3B02FY1 Physics 1 for KyR 4+2L CS Z,ZK L 2 6   Bednařík M. 13102
A1B15MAA Mathematic Applications 3+2c CS Z,ZK L 2 6     13115
A1B31EOS Electrical circuits 3+2s CS Z,ZK L 2 6     13131
A2B31ZEO Fundamentals of Electrical Circuits 2+2s CS Z,ZK L 2 5     13131
A2B99MAA Mathematical Applications 2+2c CS KZ L 2 4     13131
A3B31TES Signal theory 3+2c CS Z,ZK L 2 5     13131
A4B33ALG Algorithms 2+2c CS Z,ZK L 2 6 Genyk-Berezovskyj M. Genyk-Berezovskyj M. 13133
A0B36PR2 Programming 2 2P+2C CS Z,ZK L 2 6     13136
A2B99SAS Signals and systems 2+2c CS Z,ZK L 2 5 Vejražka F. Fliegel K., Vejražka F. 13137
A0B01PSI Probability, Statistics, and Theory of Information 4+2 CS Z,ZK Z 3 6     13101
A1B02FY2 Physics 2 for EEM 2+2L CS Z,ZK Z 3 5     13102
A2B02FY2 Physics 2 for KME 2+1L CS KZ Z 3 3     13102
A3B02FY2 Physics 2 for KyR 3+2L CS Z,ZK Z 3 6 Kulhánek P. Bednařík M., Koller J., Koníček P., Kulhánek P. 13102
A1B14SP1 Electric Machinery and Apparatus 1 3+2L CS Z,ZK Z 3 6     13114
A1B15EN1 Power Engineering 1 2+2L CS Z,ZK Z 3 5   Procházka R. 13115
A0B16EPD Business economics 2+2s CS KZ Z,L 3 4 Starý O., Vašíček J. Starý O. 13116
A2B31ANO Analog Circuits 2+2c CS Z,ZK Z 3 5     13131
A3B31EOP Electrical Circuits and Elements 4+2c CS Z,ZK Z 3 8     13131
A4B33OSS Operating systems and networks 2+2c CS Z,ZK Z 3 6     13133
A4B34EM Electronics and Microelectronics 2P+2L CS Z,ZK Z 3 6 Jakovenko J. Jakovenko J., Janíček V., Záhlava V. 13134
A0B35SPS Computer System Structures 3P+2L CS Z,ZK Z 3 6     13135
A4B33SI Software Engineering 2P+2C CS Z,ZK Z 3 6     13136
A1B37KEL Communication and Electronics 2P+2L CS KZ Z 3 4 Dobeš J. Dobeš J., Ulovec K. 13137
A2B38EMB Electrical Measurements and Instrumentation 2P+2L CS Z,ZK Z 3 5 Haasz V. Haasz V. 13138
A4B02FYZ Physics for Informatics 2+2L CS Z,ZK L 4 6 Žáček M. Pekárek S., Žáček M. 13102
A1B14VE1 Power Electronics 1 2+2L CS Z,ZK L 4 5     13114
A1B15EN2 Power Engineering 2 2+2s CS Z,ZK L 4 6     13115
A1B15EN3 Power Engineering 3 2+2s CS Z,ZK L 4 5     13115
A3B33KUI Cybernetics and Artificial Intelligence 2+2c CS Z,ZK L 4 5     13133
A3B33OSD Operating Systems and Databases 3+2c CS Z,ZK L 4 6     13133
A3B33ROB Robotics 2+2L CS Z,ZK L 4 6     13133
A2B34SEI Sensors in Electronics and Informatics 2P+2L CS Z,ZK L 4 6 Husák M. Bouřa A., Husák M., Kulha P. 13134
A3B35ARI Automatic Control 4P+2L CS Z,ZK L 4 7 Šebek M. Šebek M. 13135
A0B36APO Computer Architectures 2P+2L CS Z,ZK L 4 6   Štepanovský M. 13135
A4B77ASS Architectures of Software Systems 2P+2C CS Z,ZK L 4 6 Rehák M. Al-Beywanee B., Frajták K., Pechanec J., Rehák M., Šišlák D. 13136
A4B33DS Database Systems 2P+2C CS Z,ZK L 4 6     13136
A4B33ZUI Introduction to Artificial Intelligence 2P+2C CS Z,ZK L 4 6     13136
A2B37MMT Multimedia Technology 2+2L CS Z,ZK L 4 6 Klíma M. Bernas M., Husník L., Klíma M., Rund F. 13137
A2B13PEL Industrial Electrical Engineering 2P+2L CS Z,ZK Z 5 5 Too many persons Mach P., Müller Z., Pivoňka P. 13113
A1B13VVZ Manufacturing of Power Devices 2P+2L CS Z,ZK Z 5 6     13113
A1B14PO1 Electric Drives and Traction 1 2+2L CS Z,ZK Z 5 6   Kobrle P. 13114
A1B14MIS Microprocessors for Power Systems 2+2L CS Z,ZK Z 5 5     13114
A1B16PAP Business Law 2+2s CS Z,ZK Z 5 5 Kolrosová M. Kolrosová M. 13116
A2B31HPM Hardware for Multimedia 2+2L CS Z,ZK Z 5 6     13131
A2B31SMS Multimedia signal synthesis 2+2c CS Z,ZK Z 5 6     13131
A2B32SOS Network Operating Systems 2+2c CS Z,ZK Z 5 6   Troller P. 13132
A2B32TSI Telecommunication Systems and Networks 2+2L CS Z,ZK Z 5 6 Pravda I. Pravda I. 13132
A3B33DRR Dynamics and control of robots 2+2L CS Z,ZK Z 5 6     13133
A4B33OPT Optimization 4+2c CS Z,ZK Z 5 7     13133
A2B34IAE Smart Electronics 2P+2L CS Z,ZK Z 5 6 Jirásek L., Novák J. Janíček V., Novák J. 13134
A3B35MSD Modeling and simulation of dynamic systems 2P+2L CS Z,ZK Z 5 6     13135
A2B37ZST Principles of Studio Technology 2+2L CS Z,ZK Z 5 6 Bernas M. Bernas M., Rund F. 13137
A2B37ROZ Radio Circuits and Devices 2+2s CS Z,ZK Z 5 6     13137
A3B38DSY Distributed Systems and Computer Networks 4P+2L CS Z,ZK Z 5 7 Novák J. Holub J., Novák J. 13138
A1B13SVS Solar Energy Application Systems 2P+2L CS Z,ZK L 6 5 Benda V. Benda V., Hrzina P. 13113
A3B14EPR Electric drive for automation and robotics 2+2s CS Z,ZK L 6 6     13114
A1B16UFI Corporate Finance 2+2c CS Z,ZK L 6 5 Starý O., Vašíček J. Starý O., Vašíček J. 13116
A2B99LES Laboratory of Electronic Systems 2+2c CS Z,ZK L 6 6     13131
A3B35APE Applied electronics 2P+2L CS Z,ZK L 6 6 Hlinovský M. Hlinovský M. 13135
A2B37KMM Communication and Measurement in Multimedia 2P+2L CS Z,ZK L 6 6 Dobeš J. Bernas M., Dobeš J., Ulovec K. 13137

Nabídku volitelných předmětů uspořádaných podle kateder najdete na webových stránkách http://www.fel.cvut.cz/cz/education/volitelne-predmety.html


Page updated 20.8.2019 12:53:07, semester: Z,L/2020-1, L/2018-9, Z,L/2019-20, Send comments about the content to the Administrators of the Academic Programs Proposal and Realization: I. Halaška (K336), J. Novák (K336)