Group of Subjects - MBIOVOL - Elective subjects

Summary of Study | Summary of Branches | All Subject Groups | All Subjects | List of Roles | Explanatory Notes               Instructions
A | B | C | D | E | I | M | O | P | R | S | T | V
Group: Elective subjects
Min. credits: 0   Max. credits: 999   Min. subjects: 0 Role: V - Elective Modules
Subject Name Extent
of teaching
Language
of teaching
Completion
Semester
Rec.
sem.
Cred.
Guarantors Teachers Dept.
A0M13MKV Advanced Components of Power Electronic 2P+2L CS Z,ZK L   5     13113
A0M13KTM Construction and Technology of Microcomputers 2P+2L CS Z,ZK Z   5     13113
A0M13PRE Industrial electronics 2P+2L CS Z,ZK Z   5     13113
A0M13TKS Technology of Cables and Optical waveguides 2P+2L CS Z,ZK L   5     13113
A0M14AML Aerodynamics and Mechanics of Flight 2+2s CS Z,ZK Z   4     13114
A0M14KSP Drive Communication Systems 2+2c CS Z,ZK L   5     13114
A0M14DMP Dynamics of mechanical parts of drives 2+2s CS Z,ZK Z   4     13114
A0M14KOP Electric Drive Component Design 2+2L CS Z,ZK Z   5     13114
A0M14DGP Electric Drive Diagnostics 2+2L CS Z,ZK L   5     13114
A0M14MDS Simulation of dynamic systems 2+2c CS Z,ZK L   4     13114
A0M15EZS Electrical Sources and Systems 2+2s CS Z,ZK Z   5     13115
A0M15SZS Reliability and Security of Power Systems 2+2s CS Z,ZK L   5     13115
A0M16MPS Psychology 2+2s CS Z,ZK Z,L   4     13116
A0M17NKA Antenna Design and Technology 2+2L CS Z,ZK Z   5     13117
A5M17BUP Biological Effects of Electromagnetic Field 2P+2L CS KZ L   4 Vrba J.   13117
A0M17TMS Perspectives in Millimetre and Submillimetre Technology 2+2L CS Z,ZK Z   5     13117
A0M31ASN Algorithms and Structures of Neurocomputers 2P+2C CS Z,ZK Z   5 Tučková J.   13131
A0M31ACS Architectures of Digital Systems 2P+2C CS Z,ZK L   4     13131
A0M31EOF Electronic Circuits and Filters 2P+2C CS Z,ZK L   5     13131
A0M32PRD Data Communication Means 2P + 2L CS Z,ZK Z   5 Zeman T.   13132
A6M33AST Assistive Technologies and Patient Supervision Systems 2P+2L CS Z,ZK L   5     13133
A6M33BIO Biometrie 2P+2C CS KZ Z   4 Novák D.   13133
A6M33KSY Cognitive Systems 2P+1C CS KZ Z   4 Štěpánová K., Vavrečka M.   13133
A0M33EOA Evolutionary Optimization Algorithms 2P+2C CS Z,ZK Z   6 Pošík P.   13133
A6M33DVZ Mining and Visualisation of Knowledge 2P+2C CS Z,ZK Z   4     13133
A0M33OSW Ontologies and Semantic Web 2P+2C CS KZ Z   4     13133
AE0M33OSW Ontologies and Semantic Web 2P+2C EN KZ Z   4     13133
A3B33OSD Operating Systems and Databases 3P+2C CS Z,ZK L   6     13133
A4B33RPZ Pattern Recognition and Machine Learning 2P+2C CS Z,ZK Z   6     13133
A0M34NFO Design of Photonic Circuits 2P+2L CS Z,ZK L   4 Jeřábek V.   13134
A0M34NNZ Design of Power Supplies for Electronics 2P+2L CS Z,ZK L   5 Jirásek L., Novák J.   13134
A0M34EZS Electronic Security Systems 2P+2L CS Z,ZK Z   5 Husák M.   13134
A0M34NSV VLSI System Design 2P+2L CS Z,ZK Z   4 Hazdra P.   13134
A4B33DS Database Systems 2P+2C CS Z,ZK L   6     13136
A0M37MOT Advanced areas in image and video technology 2+2L CS KZ L   5     13137
A0M37ZV2 Audio Technology 2 2+2L CS Z,ZK Z   4     13137
A2B37KMM Communication and Measurement in Multimedia 2P+2L CS Z,ZK L   6 Dobeš J.   13137
A0M37CIR Implementation of the digital circuits in Radio 2P+2L CS Z,ZK L   5 Skalický P.   13137
A0M37DUP Satellite navigation systems 2+2L CS Z,ZK Z   4     13137
A0M37SEK Synchronization and equalization in digital communications 3P+1S CS Z,ZK Z   4 Sýkora J.   13137
A0M38OSE Image Sensors 2P+2L CS Z,ZK Z   5     13138
A0M38MAP Magnetic Elements and Magnetic Measurements 2+2L CS Z,ZK Z   5     13138
A0M38MET Metrology 2+2L CS Z,ZK Z   5     13138

Nabídku volitelných předmětů uspořádaných podle kateder najdete na webových stránkách http://www.fel.cvut.cz/cz/education/volitelne-predmety.html


Page updated 11.8.2020 17:51:51, semester: Z,L/2020-1, L/2019-20, Send comments about the content to the Administrators of the Academic Programs Proposal and Realization: I. Halaška (K336), J. Novák (K336)