Group of Subjects - 2015_BKYRP - Compulsory subjects of the programme

Summary of Study | Summary of Branches | All Subject Groups | All Subjects | List of Roles | Explanatory Notes               Instructions
A | B | C | D | E | L | M | O | P | R | S
Group: Compulsory subjects of the programme
Min. credits: 138   Max. credits: 138   Min. subjects: 25 Role: P - Compulsory Subjects of the Programme
Subject Name Extent
of teaching
Language
of teaching
Completion
Semester
Rec.
sem.
Cred.
Guarantors Teachers Dept.
B0B01LAG Linear Algebra 4P+2S CS Z,ZK Z 1 8 Velebil J. Velebil J. 13101
B0B01LGR Logic anad Graphs 3P+2S CS Z,ZK Z,L 1 5 Demlová M. Dostál M. 13101
B0B01MA1 Mathematical Analysis 1 4P+2S CS Z,ZK Z,L 1 7 Tkadlec J. Sobotíková V., Tkadlec J. 13101
B3B04PSA Academic Writing 2C CS KZ Z 1 2 Saláková D.   13104
B3B33ALP Algorithms and programming 2P+2C CS Z,ZK Z 1 6 Kybic J. Kybic J. 13133
B3B35RO Robots 1P+2L CS KZ Z 1 2 Šebek M. Hlaváč V., Hlinovský M., Ripka P., Šebek M. 13135
B0B01DRN Differnecial Equations and Numerical Analysis 2P+2C CS Z,ZK L 2 4 Habala P. Habala P. 13101
B0B01MA2 Mathematical Analysis 2 4P+2S CS Z,ZK L,Z 2 7 Tišer J. Hájek P. 13101
B3B02FY1 Physics 1 4P+1L+2C CS Z,ZK L 2 6 Bednařík M. Bednařík M., Koníček P. 13102
B3B35APO Computer Architectures 2P+2L CS Z,ZK L 2 5 Píša P., Šusta R. Štepanovský M., Šusta R. 13135
B3B36PRG Programming in C 2P+2C CS Z,ZK L 2 6 Faigl J. Faigl J. 13136
B3B01KAT Complex Analysis and Transformations 4P+2S CS Z,ZK Z 3 7 Hamhalter J. Hamhalter J. 13101
B3B02FY2 Physics 2 3P+1L+2C CS Z,ZK Z 3 6 Bednařík M. Bednařík M., Jíra J., Koller J., Koníček P. 13102
B3B31EPO Electronic devices and circuits 4P+2L CS Z,ZK Z 3 6 Hospodka J. Hospodka J. 13131
B3B31SAS Signals and systems 2P+2C CS Z,ZK Z 3 5 Sovka P. Sovka P. 13131
B0B35LSP Logic systems and processors 3P+2L CS Z,ZK Z,L 3 6 Šusta R. Šusta R. 13135
B0B01PST Probability and Statistics 4P+2S   Z,ZK Z,L 4 7 Navara M. Navara M. 13101
B3B33KUI Cybernetics and Artificial Intelligence 2P+2C CS Z,ZK L 4 6 Svoboda T. Hoffmann M., Svoboda T. 13133
B3B35ARI Automatic Control 4P+2L CS Z,ZK L 4 7 Šebek M. Šebek M. 13135
B3B38SME Sensors and Measurements 3P+2L CS Z,ZK L 4 6 Ripka P. Petrucha V., Ripka P. 13138
B3BPROJ4 Bachelor project 4s CS Z Z 5 4 Hlinovský M.   13000
B0B33OPT Optimization 4P+2C CS Z,ZK Z,L 5 7 Werner T. Kroupa T., Werner T. 13133
B3B33ROB Robotics 2P+2L CS Z,ZK Z 5 5 Smutný V. Smutný V. 13133
B3B38KDS Communication and Distributed Systems 4P+2L CS Z,ZK Z 5 6 Holub J., Novák J. Holub J., Novák J. 13138
B3B04PRE Presentation Skills 2C CS KZ L 6 2 Saláková D.   13104


Page updated 15.11.2019 05:52:29, semester: Z,L/2020-1, L/2018-9, Z,L/2019-20, Send comments about the content to the Administrators of the Academic Programs Proposal and Realization: I. Halaška (K336), J. Novák (K336)