Group of Subjects - 2015_MEKVOL3 - Elective subjects

Summary of Study | Summary of Branches | All Subject Groups | All Subjects | List of Roles | Explanatory Notes               Instructions
A | B | C | D | F | I | M | N | O | Q | R | S | T | V | W
Group: Elective subjects
Min. credits: 0   Max. credits: 999   Min. subjects: 0 Role: V - Elective Modules
Subject Name Extent
of teaching
Language
of teaching
Completion
Semester
Rec.
sem.
Cred.
Guarantors Teachers Dept.
B2M17ANT Antennas 2P+2L CS Z,ZK L   6 Hazdra P.   13117
B2M17VOT Fiber Optic Technology 2P+2L CS Z,ZK Z   6 Zvánovec S.   13117
B2M17MIO Microwave Circuits 2P+2C CS Z,ZK Z   5 Polívka M.   13117
B2M17MIM Microwave Measurements 2P+2L CS Z,ZK L   5 Hudec P.   13117
B2M17SBS Wave Propagation for Wireless Links 2P+2C CS Z,ZK L   6 Pechač P.   13117
B2M31ADA Adaptive signal processing 2P+2C CS Z,ZK Z   5 Bortel R.   13131
A0M31ASN Algorithms and Structures of Neurocomputers 2P+2C CS Z,ZK Z   5 Tučková J.   13131
B2M31BSG Biological Signals 2P+2L CS Z,ZK L   5 Čmejla R.   13131
B2M31ZRE Speech Processing 2P+2C CS Z,ZK L   6 Pollák P.   13131
B2M31SYN Synthesis of Audio Signals 2P+2C CS Z,ZK Z   6 Čmejla R.   13131
B2M32PRS Access Networks 2P + 2L CS Z,ZK Z   5     13132
B2M32PST Advanced Networking Technologies 2P + 2L CS Z,ZK Z   6 Boháč L.   13132
B2M32DMT Diagnostics and Measurement in Telecommunications 2P + 2L CS Z,ZK L   6 Vodrážka J.   13132
B2M32DSV Distributed Computing 2P + 2C CS Z,ZK Z   5     13132
B2M32IBE Information Security 2P + 2C CS Z,ZK Z   5 Vaněk T.   13132
B2M32MKS Mobile Networks 2P + 2L CS Z,ZK Z   6     13132
B2M32DSA Network Application Diagnostics 2P + 2C CS Z,ZK Z   5     13132
B2M32OSS Optical Systems and Networks 2P + 2L CS Z,ZK L   6 Boháč L.   13132
B2M32THO Queueing Theory 3P + 1L CS Z,ZK Z   5     13132
B2M32RTK Telephony Communication Control 2P + 2L CS Z,ZK L   6 Bešťák R.   13132
B2M32BTS Wireless Technologies and Sensor Networks 2P + 2L CS Z,ZK L   5     13132
B0M33BDT Big Data Technologies 2P+1C CS Z,ZK Z   4 Paščenko P., Sušický M.   13136
B2M37MOT Advanced areas in image and video technology 2P+2L CS Z,ZK Z   5 Fliegel K.   13137
B2M37ART Architecture of radio receivers and transmitters 2P+2L CS Z,ZK Z   6 Kovář P.   13137
B2M99ZVT Audio technology 1 2P+2L CS Z,ZK Z   6 Husník L., Jiříček O.   13137
B2M37ZV2 Audio Technology 2 2p+2l CS Z,ZK L   5 Rund F.   13137
B2M37KDK Coding in digital communications 3P+1C CS Z,ZK L   5 Sýkora J.   13137
B2M37KAS Compression of images and signals 2p+2c CS Z,ZK L   5 Vítek S.   13137
B2M37DTR Digital Audio and Video Broadcasting 2P+2L CS Z,ZK Z   5 Klíma M., Ulovec K.   13137
B2M37DKM Digital communications 3P+1C CS Z,ZK Z   6 Sýkora J.   13137
B2M37OBF Image Photonics 2P+2L CS Z,ZK Z   5 Páta P.   13137
B2M37OBT Image Technology 2p+2l CS Z,ZK Z   6 Páta P.   13137
A0M37CIR Implementation of the digital circuits in Radio 2P+2L CS Z,ZK L   5 Skalický P.   13137
B2M37RNV Radio Navigation 2p+2c CS Z,ZK L   5 Kovář P.   13137
B2M37SSP Statistical Signal Processing 4P+0C CS ZK L   5 Sýkora J.   13137
B3M38VBM Videometry and Contactless Measurement 2P+2L CS Z,ZK Z   6 Fischer J.   13138

Nabídku volitelných předmětů uspořádaných podle kateder najdete na webových stránkách http://www.fel.cvut.cz/cz/education/volitelne-predmety.html


Page updated 10.8.2020 12:51:48, semester: Z,L/2020-1, L/2019-20, Send comments about the content to the Administrators of the Academic Programs Proposal and Realization: I. Halaška (K336), J. Novák (K336)