Group of Subjects - 2015_MEKEVOL4 - Elective subjects

Summary of Study | Summary of Branches | All Subject Groups | All Subjects | List of Roles | Explanatory Notes               Instructions
A | B | C | D | E | F | I | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | V | W
Group: Elective subjects
Min. credits: 0   Max. credits: 999   Min. subjects: 0 Role: V - Elective Modules
Subject Name Extent
of teaching
Language
of teaching
Completion
Semester
Rec.
sem.
Cred.
Guarantors Teachers Dept.
BE2M17ANT Antennas 2P+2L EN Z,ZK L   6 Mazánek M. Bártík H., Hazdra P., Kraček J., Mazánek M. 13117
BE2M17VOT Fiber Optic Technology 2P+2L EN Z,ZK Z   6 Zvánovec S. Komanec M., Zvánovec S. 13117
BE2M17MIO Microwave Circuits 2P+2C EN Z,ZK Z   5 Polívka M. Hoffmann K., Hudec P., Polívka M. 13117
BE2M17MIM Microwave Measurements 2P+2L EN Z,ZK L   5 Hudec P. Hoffmann K., Hudec P., Kořínek T. 13117
BE2M17SBS Wave Propagation for Wireless Links 2P+2C EN Z,ZK L   6 Mazánek M. Mazánek M. 13117
BE2M32PST Advanced Networking Technologies 2+2L EN Z,ZK Z,L   6 Boháč L. Boháč L. 13132
BE2M32DMT Diagnostics and Measurement in Telecommunications 2+2l EN Z,ZK L   6 Vodrážka J. Hrad J., Kocur Z., Pravda I., Vodrážka J. 13132
BE2M32DSV Distributed Computing 2+2c EN Z,ZK Z   5     13132
BE2M32IBE Information Security 2+2c EN Z,ZK Z   5 Vaněk T. Bešťák R., Vaněk T. 13132
BE2M32MKS Mobile Networks 2+2l EN Z,ZK Z,L   6 Bečvář Z. Bečvář Z., Bešťák R., Mach P. 13132
BE2M32OSS Optical Systems and Networks 2+2L EN Z,ZK L   6 Boháč L. Boháč L., Lucki M. 13132
BE2M32THO Queueing Theory 3+1l EN Z,ZK Z   5 Hampl P. Hampl P. 13132
BE2M32RTK Telephony Communication Control 2+2L EN Z,ZK L   6 Bešťák R. Bešťák R., Troller P. 13132
BE2M32BTS Wireless Technologies and Sensor Networks 2+2l EN Z,ZK Z,L   5 Bečvář Z. Bečvář Z., Bešťák R., Kocur Z., Vojtěch L. 13132
BE2M34ZET Custom Electronics Design 2P+2L EN KZ Z   5 Janíček V. Janíček V. 13134
BE2M34NIS Design of Integrated Circuits 2P+2C EN Z,ZK L   6 Jakovenko J. Jakovenko J., Janíček V. 13134
BE2M34EZS Electronic Security Systems 2P+2C EN Z,ZK Z   5 Husák M. Husák M. 13134
BE2M34SIS Integrated System Structures 2P+2C EN Z,ZK Z   6 Jakovenko J. Jakovenko J., Janíček V. 13134
BE2M34MST Microsystems 2P+2L EN Z,ZK L   6 Husák M. Bouřa A., Husák M. 13134
BE2M34NAN Nanoelectronics and Nanotechnology 2P+2C EN Z,ZK L   5 Voves J. Voves J. 13134
BE2M34PIO Planar integrated optics 2P+2C EN Z,ZK Z   5 Jeřábek V., Prajzler V. Jeřábek V., Prajzler V. 13134
BE2M34VKE Power Electronics 2P+2L EN Z,ZK L   5     13134
BE2M34SST Solid State Physics 3P+1L EN Z,ZK Z   6 Voves J. Voves J. 13134
BE2M34NSV VLSI System Design 2P+2L EN Z,ZK Z   6 Hazdra P. Hazdra P. 13134
BE0M33BDT Big Data Technologies 2p+1c EN Z,ZK Z   4 Paščenko P., Sušický M. Paščenko P., Sušický M. 13136
BE2M37ART Architecture of radio receivers and transmitters 2p+2l EN Z,ZK Z   6 Kovář P. Dobeš J., Kovář P. 13137
BE2M37KDK Coding in digital communications 3p+1c EN Z,ZK L   5 Sýkora J. Sýkora J. 13137
BE2M37DKM Digital communications 3p+1c EN Z,ZK Z   6 Sýkora J. Sýkora J. 13137
BE2M37RNV Radio Navigation 2p+2c EN Z,ZK Z   5 Kovář P. Kovář P. 13137
BE3M38DIT Diagnostics and Testing 3P+2L EN Z,ZK L   7 Šmíd R. Šmíd R. 13138

Student can choose arbitrary subject of themagister's program (EEM - Electrical Engineering, Power Engineering and Management, EK - Electronics and Communications, KYR - Cybernetics and Robotics, OI - Open Informatics, OES - Open Electronics Systems) which is not part of his curriculum. Student can choose with consideration of recommendation of the branch guarantee. You can find a selection of optional courses organized by the departments on the web site http://www.fel.cvut.cz/cz/education/volitelne-predmety.html


Page updated 24.6.2019 12:52:41, semester: Z,L/2020-1, L/2018-9, Z,L/2019-20, Send comments about the content to the Administrators of the Academic Programs Proposal and Realization: I. Halaška (K336), J. Novák (K336)