Group of Subjects - 2015_MEKVOL2 - Elective subjects

Summary of Study | Summary of Branches | All Subject Groups | All Subjects | List of Roles | Explanatory Notes               Instructions
A | B | C | D | E | F | I | M | N | P | Q | S | T | V
Group: Elective subjects
Min. credits: 0   Max. credits: 999   Min. subjects: 0 Role: V - Elective Modules
Subject Name Extent
of teaching
Language
of teaching
Completion
Semester
Rec.
sem.
Cred.
Guarantors Teachers Dept.
B0M17NKA Antenna Design and Technology 2P+2L CS Z,ZK Z   5 Polívka M. Hazdra P., Mazánek M., Polívka M., Švanda M. 13117
B0M17VOD Fiber optic detection 2P+2L CS KZ L   5 Zvánovec S. Komanec M., Zvánovec S. 13117
B0M17EMC Introduction to electromagnetic compatibility 2P+2L CS KZ Z   4 Kořínek T. Kořínek T. 13117
B2M31ADA Adaptive signal processing 2p+2c CS Z,ZK Z   5 Bortel R. Sovka P. 13131
B2M31DSP Advanced DSP methods 2p+2c CS Z,ZK Z   6 Sovka P. Sovka P. 13131
B2M31ZAS Analog Signal Processing 2P+2S CS Z,ZK L   5 Hospodka J. Hospodka J. 13131
B2M31BSG Biological Signals 2P+2L CS Z,ZK L   5     13131
B2M31IAS Implementation of analog systems 2P+2C CS Z,ZK Z   5 Bortel R. Dobeš J., Hospodka J., Náhlík J., Šubrt O. 13131
B2M31ZRE Speech Processing 2p+2c CS Z,ZK L   6 Pollák P. Fiala J., Pollák P. 13131
B2M31SYN Synthesis of Audio Signals 2P+2C CS Z,ZK Z   6 Čmejla R. Čmejla R. 13131
B2M32PRS Access Networks 2+2L CS Z,ZK Z   5 Lafata P., Vodrážka J. Lafata P., Vodrážka J., Zeman T. 13132
B2M32PST Advanced Networking Technologies 2+2L CS Z,ZK Z   6 Boháč L. Boháč L. 13132
B2M32DMT Diagnostics and Measurement in Telecommunications 2+2l CS Z,ZK L   6 Bečvář Z., Vodrážka J. Bečvář Z., Kocur Z., Vodrážka J. 13132
B2M32DZS Digital Signal Processing in Telecommunication 2+2l CS Z,ZK Z   5     13132
B2M32DSV Distributed Computing 2+2c CS Z,ZK Z   5 Kencl L. Kencl L., Macejko P. 13132
B2M32IBE Information Security 2+2c CS Z,ZK Z   5 Vaněk T. Vaněk T. 13132
B2M32DSA Network Application Diagnostics 2+2c CS Z,ZK Z   5     13132
B2M32THO Queueing Theory 3+1l CS Z,ZK Z   5 Hrad J. Hampl P., Hrad J. 13132
B2M32RTK Telephony Communication Control 2+2L CS Z,ZK L   6 Bešťák R. Bešťák R., Troller P. 13132
B2M34ZET Custom Electronics Design 2P+2L CS KZ Z   5 Záhlava V. Záhlava V. 13134
B2M34NIS Design of Integrated Circuits 2P+2C CS Z,ZK L   6 Jakovenko J., Janíček V. Jakovenko J., Janíček V., Novák J. 13134
B2M34EZS Electronic Security Systems 2P+2C CS Z,ZK Z   5 Husák M. Bouřa A., Husák M., Novák J., Teplý T. 13134
B2M34SIS Integrated System Structures 2P+2C CS Z,ZK Z   6 Jakovenko J. Jakovenko J., Janíček V. 13134
B2M34MST Microsystems 2P+2L CS Z,ZK L   6 Husák M. Bouřa A., Husák M. 13134
B2M34NAN Nanoelectronics and Nanotechnology 2P+2C CS Z,ZK L   5 Voves J. Voves J. 13134
B2M34VKE Power Electronics 2P+2L CS Z,ZK L   5 Hazdra P. Hazdra P., Popelka S., Záhlava V. 13134
B2M34NSV VLSI System Design 2P+2L CS Z,ZK Z   6 Hazdra P. Hazdra P. 13134
B0M33BDT Big Data Technologies 2P+1C CS Z,ZK Z   4 Paščenko P., Sušický M. Paščenko P., Sušický M. 13136
B2M37MOT Advanced areas in image and video technology 2P+2L CS Z,ZK Z   5 Fliegel K. Fliegel K. 13137
A0M37RLP Air traffic control 2P+2C CS Z,ZK Z   4 Kovář P. Kovář P. 13137
B2M99ZVT Audio technology 1 2P+2L CS Z,ZK Z   6 Husník L., Jiříček O. Husník L., Jiříček O., Rund F. 13137
B2M37ZV2 Audio Technology 2 2p+2l CS Z,ZK L   5 Rund F. Husník L., Rund F. 13137
B2M37KDK Coding in digital communications 3P+1C CS Z,ZK L   5 Sýkora J. Sýkora J. 13137
B2M37KAS Compression of images and signals 2p+2c CS Z,ZK L   5 Vítek S. Fliegel K., Rund F., Vítek S. 13137
B2M37OBF Image Photonics 2P+2L CS Z,ZK Z   5 Páta P. Páta P. 13137
B2M37OBT Image Technology 2p+2l CS Z,ZK Z   6 Páta P. Klíma M., Páta P. 13137
A0M37CIR Implementation of the digital circuits in Radio 2P+2L CS Z,ZK L   5 Skalický P. Skalický P. 13137
B2M37MAM Microprocessors 2P+2L CS Z,ZK Z   6 Vítek S. Skalický P., Vítek S. 13137
B2M37SSP Statistical Signal Processing 4P+0C CS ZK L   5 Sýkora J. Sovka P., Sýkora J. 13137
A0M37SEK Synchronization and equalization in digital communications 3P+1S CS Z,ZK Z   4 Sýkora J. Sýkora J. 13137
B3M38DIT Diagnostics and Testing 3P+2L CS Z,ZK L   7 Šmíd R. Šmíd R. 13138

Nabídku volitelných předmětů uspořádaných podle kateder najdete na webových stránkách http://www.fel.cvut.cz/cz/education/volitelne-predmety.html


Page updated 20.8.2019 17:55:12, semester: Z,L/2020-1, L/2018-9, Z,L/2019-20, Send comments about the content to the Administrators of the Academic Programs Proposal and Realization: I. Halaška (K336), J. Novák (K336)