Group of Subjects - 2015_BKYRP - Compulsory subjects of the programme

Summary of Study | Summary of Branches | All Subject Groups | All Subjects | List of Roles | Explanatory Notes               Instructions
A | B | C | D | E | L | M | O | P | R | S
Group: Compulsory subjects of the programme
Min. credits: 138   Max. credits: 138   Min. subjects: 25 Role: P - Compulsory Subjects of the Programme
Subject Name Extent
of teaching
Language
of teaching
Completion
Semester
Rec.
sem.
Cred.
Guarantors Teachers Dept.
B0B01LAG Linear Algebra 4P+2S CS Z,ZK Z 1 8 Velebil J.   13101
B0B01LGR Logic anad Graphs 3P+2S CS Z,ZK Z,L 1 5 Demlová M.   13101
B0B01MA1 Mathematical Analysis 1 4P+2S CS Z,ZK Z,L 1 7 Tkadlec J.   13101
B3B04PSA Academic Writing 2C CS KZ Z 1 2 Saláková D.   13104
B3B33ALP Algorithms and programming 2P+2C CS Z,ZK Z 1 6 Kybic J.   13133
B3B35RO Robots 1P+2L CS KZ Z 1 2 Šebek M.   13135
B0B01DRN Differencial Equations and Numerical Analysis 2P+2C CS Z,ZK L 2 4 Habala P.   13101
B0B01MA2 Mathematical Analysis 2 4P+2S CS Z,ZK L,Z 2 7 Tišer J.   13101
B3B02FY1 Physics 1 4P+1L+2C CS Z,ZK L 2 6 Bednařík M.   13102
B0B35APO Computer Architectures 2P+2L CS Z,ZK L 2 5 Píša P.   13135
B3B36PRG Programming in C 2P+2C CS Z,ZK L 2 6 Faigl J.   13136
B3B01KAT Complex Analysis and Transformations 4P+2S CS Z,ZK Z 3 7 Hamhalter J.   13101
B3B02FY2 Physics 2 3P+1L+2C CS Z,ZK Z 3 6 Bednařík M.   13102
B3B31EPO Electronic devices and circuits 4P+2L CS Z,ZK Z 3 6 Hospodka J.   13131
B3B31SAS Signals and systems 2P+2C CS Z,ZK Z 3 5 Sovka P.   13131
B0B35LSP Logic systems and processors 3P+2L CS Z,ZK Z,L 3 6 Šusta R.   13135
B0B01PST Probability and Statistics 4P+2S   Z,ZK Z,L 4 7 Hájek P., Navara M.   13101
B3B33KUI Cybernetics and Artificial Intelligence 2P+2C CS Z,ZK L 4 6 Svoboda T.   13133
B3B35ARI Automatic Control 4P+2L CS Z,ZK L 4 7 Šebek M.   13135
B3B38SME Sensors and Measurements 3P+2L CS Z,ZK L 4 6 Petrucha V., Ripka P.   13138
B3BPROJ4 Bachelor project 4s CS Z Z 5 4 Hlinovský M.   13000
B0B33OPT Optimization 4P+2C CS Z,ZK Z,L 5 7 Werner T.   13133
B3B33ROB Robotics 2P+2L CS Z,ZK Z 5 5 Smutný V.   13133
B3B38KDS Communication and Distributed Systems 4P+2L CS Z,ZK Z 5 6 Novák J.   13138
B3B04PRE Prezentační dovednosti 2C CS KZ L 6 2 Saláková D.   13104


Page updated 30.10.2020 17:52:12, semester: Z,L/2020-1, L/2019-20, Z/2021-2, Send comments about the content to the Administrators of the Academic Programs Proposal and Realization: I. Halaška (K336), J. Novák (K336)