Group of Subjects - BEEMEVOLSUB - Elective subjects

Summary of Study | Summary of Branches | All Subject Groups | All Subjects | List of Roles | Explanatory Notes               Instructions
A | B | C | D | E | F | H | I | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | W
Group: Elective subjects
Min. credits: 0   Max. credits: 999   Min. subjects: 0 Role: V - Elective Modules
Subject Name Extent
of teaching
Language
of teaching
Completion
Semester
Rec.
sem.
Cred.
Guarantors Teachers Dept.
AE4B01DMA Discrete mathematics 2+2 EN Z,ZK Z 1 7 Demlová M. Demlová M. 13101
AE0B01LAG Linear Algebra 4+2 EN Z,ZK Z 1 7     13101
AE3B01MA1 Mathematics 1 4+2 EN Z,ZK Z 1 8     13101
AE2B02FY1 Physics 1 for KME 2+2L EN Z,ZK Z 1 4     13102
AE4B99RPH Solving problems and other games 1+3c EN KZ Z 1 6     13133
AE3B99RO Robots 1+3L EN KZ Z 1 5     13135
AE0B36PR1 Programming 1 2+2c EN Z,ZK Z 1 6 Mannová B. Mannová B. 13136
AE2B99KAM Communication and Multimedia 2+2c EN Z Z 1 5     13137
AE0B02AKA Acoustic Applications 2+2L EN KZ Z   4 Jiříček O. Jiříček O. 13102
AE0B02ZIP Environmental Science 2+0s EN ZK Z   2 Bálek R. Bálek R. 13102
AE0B02POS Scientific View of the World 2s CS Z L   2     13102
AE0B02FPL Solid State Physics 2+2s CS Z,ZK Z   5     13102
AE0B13PTE Advanced technology in electrical engineering 2+2L EN Z,ZK L   5     13113
AE0B13KEO Construction of Electronic Circuits 2+2L EN Z,ZK Z   4     13113
AE0B13EKE Ekologie pro elektrotechniky 2+2L EN Z,ZK Z   4     13113
AE0B13ETM Electrotechnical materials 2+1L EN Z,ZK L   4     13113
AE0B13MTE Materials and Technology for Electronics 2+2L EN Z,ZK L   4     13113
AE0B13NNT Nanotechnology 2+2s EN Z,ZK Z,L   4     13113
AE0B13SPE Welding and Soldering in Electrotechnics 2+2L EN KZ L   4     13113
AE0B14AEE Automotive Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2+2L CS Z,ZK L   4     13114
AE0B14SPP Drive Sensors 2+2L CS Z,ZK Z   4     13114
AE0B14TME Engineering mechanics 2+2s CS Z,ZK L   4     13114
AE0B14TDO Technical Documentation 1+2L CS KZ Z   3     13114
AE0B15EIN Electrical Installations 2+2L CS Z,ZK L   4     13115
AE0B15VNZ High-voltage Testing 2+2L CS Z,ZK Z   4     13115
AE0B15PES Power Systems Operation 2+2s CS Z,ZK Z   5     13115
AE0B17MTB Matlab 0+3c EN KZ Z,L   4 Valtr P. Čapek M., Karásek R., Valtr P. 13117
AE0B31ZZS Basic Signal Processing 2+2c EN Z,ZK Z   4     13131
AE0B38LPT Aircraft Instrumentation 2+2L EN Z,ZK L   5     13138
AE0B38OCP Circuits of Digital Instruments 2+2L EN Z,ZK L   5 Holub J. Holub J. 13138
AE0B38APH FPGA Applications 1+3L EN KZ Z   5 Sedláček R. Sedláček R. 13138
AE0B38PSM Programming Data Acquisition Systems 2+2c EN KZ Z   5     13138
AE0B38SES Sensor Networks 2+2L EN Z,ZK Z   5     13138
AE4B01MA2 Calculus 4+2 EN Z,ZK L 2 8     13101
AE0B01LGR Logic and Graph Theory 3+2 EN Z,ZK L 2 6     13101
AE3B01MA2 Mathematics 2 4+2 EN Z,ZK L 2 7     13101
AE2B01MA3 Multidimensional Calculus 2+2 EN Z,ZK Z 2 6     13101
AE3B02FY1 Physics 1 for KyR 4+2L EN Z,ZK L 2 6     13102
AE2B17EPV Electromagnetic Field, Waves and Lines 2p+2s EN Z,ZK L 2 5     13117
AE2B31ZEO Fundamentals of Electrical Circuits 2+2s EN Z,ZK L 2 5     13131
AE2B99MAA Mathematical Applications 2+2c EN KZ L 2 4     13131
AE2B34ELP Electron Devices 2+2L CS Z,ZK L 2 5 Hazdra P. Foit J., Hazdra P. 13134
AE0B36PR2 Programming 2 2+2c EN Z,ZK L 2 6 Jelínek I. Mannová B. 13136
AE2B99SAS Signals and systems 2+2c CS Z,ZK L 2 5     13137
AE4B01JAG Languages, automata and grammars 2+2 EN Z,ZK Z 3 6     13101
AE4B01NUM Numerical Analysis 2+2c EN Z,ZK Z 3 6     13101
AE0B01PSI Probability, Statistics, and Theory of Information 4+2 EN Z,ZK Z 3 6   Helisová K. 13101
AE2B02FY2 Physics 2 for KME 2+1L EN KZ Z 3 3     13102
AE3B02FY2 Physics 2 for KyR 3+2L EN Z,ZK Z 3 5     13102
AE0B16EPD Business economics 2+2s EN KZ Z,L 3 4 Podivínský T. Podivínský T. 13116
AE4B17EAM Electromagnetism 2p+2c EN Z,ZK Z 3 6     13117
AE2B31ANO Analog Circuits 2+2c EN Z,ZK Z 3 5     13131
AE3B31EOP Elektrical Circuits and Elements 4+2c EN Z,ZK Z 3 8     13131
AE2B32DAT Data networks 2+2c EN Z,ZK Z 3 5     13132
AE2B99DIT Digital Engineering 2+2L EN Z,ZK L 3 5     13132
AE4B33OSS Operating Systems and Networks 2+2c EN Z,ZK Z 3 6     13133
AE4B34EM Electronics and Microelectronics 2+2L CS Z,ZK Z 3 6     13134
AE0B35SPS Computer System Structures 3+2L EN Z,ZK Z 3 6     13135
AE4B33SI Software Engineering 2+2c EN Z,ZK Z 3 6     13136
AE2B38EMB Electrical Measurements and Instrumentation 2+2L EN Z,ZK Z 3 5   Svatoš J. 13138
AE4B02FYZ Physics for Informatics 2+2L EN Z,ZK L 4 6     13102
AE2B17PMS Fixed and Mobile Wireless Links 2+2s EN Z,ZK L 4 6     13117
AE2B99KOS Diagnostics and Measurement in Telecommunications 2+2L EN Z,ZK L 4 6 Bešťák R. Bešťák R., Kovář P., Pravda I. 13132
AE3B33KUI Cybernetics and Artificial Intelligence 2+2c EN Z,ZK L 4 5     13133
AE3B33OSD Operating Systems and Databases 3+2c EN Z,ZK L 4 6     13133
AE3B33ROB Robotics 2+2L EN Z,ZK L 4 6     13133
AE2B34SEI Sensors in Electronics and Informatics 2+2L CS Z,ZK L 4 6 Husák M. Bouřa A., Husák M. 13134
AE3B35ARI Automatic Control 4+2L EN Z,ZK L 4 7     13135
AE0B36APO Computer Architectures 2+2L EN Z,ZK L 4 6     13135
AE4B77ASS Architectures of Software Systems 2+2c EN Z,ZK L 4 6     13136
AE4B33DS Database Systems 2+2c EN Z,ZK L 4 6     13136
AE4B33FLP Functional and Logic Programming 2+2c EN Z,ZK L 4 6     13136
AE4B33ZUI Introduction to Artificial Intelligence 2+2c EN Z,ZK L 4 6     13136
AE2B37MMT Multimedia Technology 2+2L EN Z,ZK L 4 6     13137
AE4B38DSP Distributed Systems and Computer Networks 2+2L EN Z,ZK L 4 6 Novák J. Novák J. 13138
AE4B38NVS Embedded Systems Design 2+2L EN Z,ZK L 4 6     13138
AE3B38MMP Microprocessors and Microcontrollers in Instrumentation 2+2L EN Z,ZK L 4 6     13138
AE3B38SME Sensors and Measurement 3+2L EN Z,ZK L 4 6     13138
AE4B39TUR Testing of user Interfaces 2+2s CS Z,ZK L 4 6     13139
AE2B13PEL Industrial Electrical Engineering 2+2L EN Z,ZK Z 5 5     13113
AE2B17VMT High Frequency and Microwave Technique 2+2L EN Z,ZK Z 5 6 Vrba J. Vrba J. 13117
AE2B17OKS Optical Communication Systems 2+2c EN Z,ZK Z 5 6 Zvánovec S. Komanec M., Zvánovec S. 13117
AE2B31HPM Hardware for Multimedia 2+2L EN Z,ZK Z 5 6     13131
AE2B31SMS Multimedia signal synthesis 2+2c EN Z,ZK Z 5 6     13131
AE4B32PKS Computer and Communication Networks 2+2c EN Z,ZK Z 5 6     13132
AE2B32SOS Network Operating Systems 2+2c EN Z,ZK Z 5 6 Troller P. Kučerák J., Troller P. 13132
AE2B32TSI Telecommunication Systems and Networks 2+2L EN Z,ZK L 5 6     13132
AE2B32PSS Transmission Systems and Networks 2+2L EN Z,ZK Z 5 6     13132
AE3B33DRR Dynamics and Control of Robots 2+2L EN Z,ZK Z 5 6     13133
AE4B33OPT Optimization 4+2c EN Z,ZK Z 5 7     13133
AE4B33RPZ Pattern Recognition and Machine Learning 2+2c EN Z,ZK Z 5 6     13133
AE4B99SVP Software or Research Project   CS KZ Z,L 5 6     13133
AE2B34MIK Microcontrollers 2+2L CS Z,ZK Z 5 6     13134
AE2B34OFT Optoelectronics and Photonics 2+2l CS Z,ZK Z 5 6     13134
AE2B34IAE Smart Electronics 2+2L CS Z,ZK Z 5 6     13134
AE3B35MSD Modeling and Simulation of Dynamic Systems 2+2L EN Z,ZK Z 5 6     13135
AE4B35PSR Real-Time Systems Programming 2+2c EN Z,ZK Z 5 6     13135
AE2B37ZST Principles of Studio Technology 2+2L EN Z,ZK Z 5 6     13137
AE2B37ROZ Radio Circuits and Devices 2+2s EN Z,ZK Z 5 6 Dobeš J. Dobeš J., Kovář P., Ulovec K. 13137
AE3B38DSY Distributed Systems and Computer Networks 4+2L EN Z,ZK Z 5 7     13138
AE3B38PRT Instrumentation for Data Acqusition and Proces Control 2+2L EN Z,ZK Z 5 6 Platil A. Platil A. 13138
AE4B39WA1 Web Applications Development 2+2c CS Z,ZK L 5 6     13139
AE3B14EPR Electric drive for automation and robotics 2+2s CS Z,ZK L 6 6     13114
AE2B17VFM Radiofrequency Measurement 2+2L EN Z,ZK Z 6 6 Hudec P. Hoffmann K., Hudec P. 13117
AE2B99LES Laboratory of Electronic Systems 2+2c EN Z,ZK L 6 6     13131
AE2B32PPS Network Planning and Operation 2+2c EN Z,ZK L 6 6     13132
AE3B35APE Applied Electronics 2+2L EN Z,ZK L 6 6     13135
AE2B37KMM Communication and Measurement in Multimedia 2+2L EN Z,ZK Z 6 6     13137

Student can choose arbitrary subject of the bachelor's program (EEM - Electrical Engineering, Power Engineering and Management, KME - Communications, Multimedia and Electronics, KYR - Cybernetics and Robotics, OI - Open Informatics) which is not part of his curriculum. Student can choose with consideration of recommendation of the branch guarantee.


Page updated 22.2.2019 17:49:47, semester: Z,L/2020-1, L/2019-20, Z,L/2018-9, Z/2019-20, Send comments about the content to the Administrators of the Academic Programs Proposal and Realization: I. Halaška (K336), J. Novák (K336)