Group of Subjects - 2015_BEKP - Compulsory subjects of the programme

Summary of Study | Summary of Branches | All Subject Groups | All Subjects | List of Roles | Explanatory Notes               Instructions
A | B | C | D | E | F | I | L | M | P | S | T | W
Group: Compulsory subjects of the programme
Min. credits: 141   Max. credits: 141   Min. subjects: 29 Role: P - Compulsory Subjects of the Programme
Subject Name Extent
of teaching
Language
of teaching
Completion
Semester
Rec.
sem.
Cred.
Guarantors Teachers Dept.
B0B01LAG Linear Algebra 4+2 CS Z,ZK Z 1 8 Velebil J. Velebil J. 13101
B0B01MA1 Mathematical Analysis 1 4+2 CS Z,ZK Z,L 1 7 Tkadlec J. Tkadlec J. 13101
B2B02FY1 Physics 1 4+3L CS Z,ZK L 1 8 Koller J. Koller J., Koníček P., Kulhánek P. 13102
B2B15UEL Introduction to Electrical Engineering 2+1L CS Z,ZK Z 1 4   Hrzina P., Müller Z. 13115
B0B01DRN Differnecial Equations and Numerical Analysis 2+2c CS Z,ZK L 2 4 Habala P. Habala P. 13101
B0B01MA2 Mathematical Analysis 2 4+2 CS Z,ZK L,Z 2 7 Hájek P. Hájek P. 13101
B2B02FY2 Physics 2 3+3L CS Z,ZK Z 2 7 Koller J. Koller J. 13102
B2B31ZEO Fundamentals of Electric Circuits 2P+2L CS Z,ZK L 2 6 Čmejla R. Čmejla R., Máša P., Pollák P. 13131
B2B32DAT Data Networks 2+2l CS Z,ZK L 2 4 Boháč L. Bezpalec P., Boháč L. 13132
B2B99PPC Practical C/C++ programming 2p+2c CS KZ L 2 6 Vítek S. Dobeš J., Vítek S. 13137
B0B01KAN Complex Analysis 2+2 CS Z,ZK Z 3 5 Hamhalter J. Bohata M. 13101
B2B17EMP Electromagnetic Field 2+2s CS Z,ZK Z 3 4 Pankrác V. Hazdra P., Jelínek L., Pankrác V., Škvor Z. 13117
B2B99TPS Technical Writing 2+2 CS KZ Z 3 4 Šístek J. Pankrác V., Rund F., Šístek J. 13117
B2B31EO1 Electronic Circuits 1 2p+2s CS Z,ZK Z,L 3 4 Hospodka J. Hospodka J. 13131
B2B32DIT Digital Technique 2+2l CS Z,ZK Z 3 4 Lafata P., Sýkora J. Lafata P., Sýkora J. 13132
B2B34ELP Electron Devices 2P+2L CS Z,ZK Z 3 4 Hazdra P. Hazdra P., Voves J., Záhlava V. 13134
B2B38EMB Electrical Measurements 2P+2L CS Z,ZK Z 3 4 Haasz V., Holub J. Haasz V. 13138
B0B01STP Statistics and Probability 2+2   Z,ZK L 4 5 Helisová K., Tišer J. Helisová K. 13101
B2B17ELD Electrodynamics 2+2c CS Z,ZK L 4 4 Škvor Z. Čapek M., Jelínek L., Pankrác V., Škvor Z. 13117
B2B17TBK Wireless Communication Technique 2+2L CS KZ L 4 4 Hudec P. Hudec P., Kořínek T., Pechač P. 13117
B2B31EO2 Electronic Circuits 2 2p+2s CS Z,ZK L 4 4 Hospodka J. Hospodka J. 13131
B2B34SEE Sesors in Electronics 2P+2L CS Z,ZK L 4 4 Husák M. Bouřa A., Husák M. 13134
B2B37AVT Audiovisual Technology 2p+2l CS KZ L 4 4 Páta P. Husník L., Klíma M., Páta P. 13137
B2B37SAS Signals and systems 2p+2c CS Z,ZK L 4 5 Fliegel K. Fliegel K. 13137
B2BPROJ4 Bachelor project 4s CS KZ   5 4 Rund F.   13000
B2B31CZS Digital Signal processing 2p+2c CS Z,ZK Z 5 4 Sovka P. Sovka P. 13131
B2B32TSI Telecommunication Systems and Networks 2+2l CS KZ Z 5 4 Lafata P. Hrad J., Lafata P., Pravda I. 13132
B2B34MIT Microelectronics 2P+2L CS KZ Z 5 4 Jakovenko J. Jakovenko J., Janíček V., Novák J. 13134


Page updated 24.5.2019 05:53:43, semester: Z,L/2020-1, L/2019-20, Z,L/2018-9, Z/2019-20, Send comments about the content to the Administrators of the Academic Programs Proposal and Realization: I. Halaška (K336), J. Novák (K336)