Group of Subjects - 2015_MEKVOL3 - Elective subjects

Summary of Study | Summary of Branches | All Subject Groups | All Subjects | List of Roles | Explanatory Notes               Instructions
A | B | C | D | F | I | M | N | O | Q | R | S | T | V | W
Group: Elective subjects
Min. credits: 0   Max. credits: 999   Min. subjects: 0 Role: V - Elective Modules
Subject Name Extent
of teaching
Language
of teaching
Completion
Semester
Rec.
sem.
Cred.
Guarantors Teachers Dept.
B2M17ANT Antennas 2+2L CS Z,ZK L   6 Hazdra P. Bártík H., Hazdra P., Kraček J., Mazánek M. 13117
B2M17VOT Fiber Optic Technology 2+2L CS Z,ZK Z   6 Zvánovec S. Komanec M., Zvánovec S. 13117
B2M17MIO Microwave Circuits 2+2c CS Z,ZK Z   5 Polívka M. Hoffmann K., Hudec P., Polívka M. 13117
B2M17MIM Microwave Measurements 2+2L CS Z,ZK L   5 Hudec P. Hoffmann K., Hudec P., Kořínek T. 13117
B2M17SBS Wave Propagation for Wireless Links 2+2c CS Z,ZK L   6 Pechač P. Pechač P. 13117
B2M31ADA Adaptive signal processing 2p+2c CS Z,ZK Z   5 Bortel R. Sovka P. 13131
A0M31ASN Algorithms and Structures of Neurocomputers 2+2c CS Z,ZK Z   5 Tučková J. Tučková J. 13131
B2M31BSG Biological Signals 2P+2L CS Z,ZK L   5     13131
B2M31ZRE Speech Processing 2p+2c CS Z,ZK L   6 Pollák P. Fiala J., Pollák P. 13131
B2M31SYN Synthesis of Audio Signals 2P+2C CS Z,ZK Z   6 Čmejla R. Čmejla R. 13131
B2M32PRS Access Networks 2+2L CS Z,ZK Z   5 Lafata P., Vodrážka J. Lafata P., Vodrážka J., Zeman T. 13132
B2M32PST Advanced Networking Technologies 2+2L CS Z,ZK Z   6 Boháč L. Boháč L. 13132
B2M32DMT Diagnostics and Measurement in Telecommunications 2+2l CS Z,ZK L   6 Bečvář Z., Vodrážka J. Bečvář Z., Kocur Z., Vodrážka J. 13132
B2M32DSV Distributed Computing 2+2c CS Z,ZK Z   5 Kencl L. Kencl L., Macejko P. 13132
B2M32IBE Information Security 2+2c CS Z,ZK Z   5 Vaněk T. Vaněk T. 13132
B2M32MKS Mobile Networks 2+2l CS Z,ZK Z   6 Bečvář Z. Bečvář Z., Bešťák R., Mach P. 13132
B2M32DSA Network Application Diagnostics 2+2c CS Z,ZK Z   5 Mařík R. Mařík R. 13132
B2M32OSS Optical Systems and Networks 2+2L CS Z,ZK L   6 Boháč L. Boháč L. 13132
B2M32THO Queueing Theory 3+1l CS Z,ZK Z   5 Hrad J. Hampl P., Hrad J. 13132
B2M32RTK Telephony Communication Control 2+2L CS Z,ZK L   6 Bešťák R. Bešťák R., Troller P. 13132
B2M32BTS Wireless Technologies and Sensor Networks 2+2l CS Z,ZK L   5 Bečvář Z. Bečvář Z., Kocur Z., Vojtěch L. 13132
B0M33BDT Big Data Technologies 2p+1c CS Z,ZK Z   4 Paščenko P., Sušický M. Paščenko P., Sušický M. 13136
B2M37MOT Advanced areas in image and video technology 2p+2l CS Z,ZK Z   5 Fliegel K. Fliegel K. 13137
B2M37ART Architecture of radio receivers and transmitters 2p+2l CS Z,ZK Z   6 Kovář P. Dobeš J., Kovář P. 13137
B2M99ZVT Audio technology 1 2p+2l CS Z,ZK Z   6 Husník L., Jiříček O. Husník L., Jiříček O., Rund F. 13137
B2M37ZV2 Audio Technology 2 2p+2l CS Z,ZK L   5 Rund F. Husník L., Rund F. 13137
B2M37KDK Coding in digital communications 3p+1c CS Z,ZK L   5 Sýkora J. Sýkora J. 13137
B2M37KAS Compression of images and signals 2p+2c CS Z,ZK L   5 Vítek S. Fliegel K., Rund F., Vítek S. 13137
B2M37DTR Digital Audio and Video Broadcasting 2p+2l CS Z,ZK Z   5 Klíma M., Ulovec K. Bernas M., Klíma M., Ulovec K. 13137
B2M37DKM Digital communications 3p+1c CS Z,ZK Z   6 Sýkora J. Sýkora J. 13137
B2M37OBF Image Photonics 2p+2l CS Z,ZK Z   5 Páta P. Páta P. 13137
B2M37OBT Image Technology 2p+2l CS Z,ZK Z   6 Páta P. Klíma M., Páta P. 13137
A0M37CIR Implementation of the digital circuits in Radio 2+2L CS Z,ZK L   5 Skalický P. Skalický P. 13137
B2M37RNV Radio Navigation 2p+2c CS Z,ZK L   5 Kovář P. Kovář P. 13137
B2M37SSP Statistical Signal Processing 4p+0 CS ZK L   5 Sýkora J. Sovka P., Sýkora J. 13137
B3M38VBM Videometry and Contactless Measurement 2P+2L CS Z,ZK Z   6 Fischer J. Fischer J. 13138

Nabídku volitelných předmětů uspořádaných podle kateder najdete na webových stránkách http://www.fel.cvut.cz/cz/education/volitelne-predmety.html


Page updated 23.5.2019 17:53:38, semester: Z,L/2020-1, L/2019-20, Z,L/2018-9, Z/2019-20, Send comments about the content to the Administrators of the Academic Programs Proposal and Realization: I. Halaška (K336), J. Novák (K336)