Group of Subjects - 2015_MEKEVOL3 - Elective subjects

Summary of Study | Summary of Branches | All Subject Groups | All Subjects | List of Roles | Explanatory Notes               Instructions
A | B | C | D | F | I | M | O | Q | R | S | T | W
Group: Elective subjects
Min. credits: 0   Max. credits: 999   Min. subjects: 0 Role: V - Elective Modules
Subject Name Extent
of teaching
Language
of teaching
Completion
Semester
Rec.
sem.
Cred.
Guarantors Teachers Dept.
BE2M17ANT Antennas 2+2L EN Z,ZK L   6 Mazánek M. Bártík H., Hazdra P., Kraček J., Mazánek M. 13117
BE2M17VOT Fiber Optic Technology 2+2L EN Z,ZK Z   6 Zvánovec S. Komanec M., Zvánovec S. 13117
BE2M17MIO Microwave Circuits 2+2c EN Z,ZK Z   5 Polívka M. Hoffmann K., Hudec P., Polívka M. 13117
BE2M17MIM Microwave Measurements 2+2L EN Z,ZK L   5 Hudec P. Hoffmann K., Hudec P., Kořínek T. 13117
BE2M17SBS Wave Propagation for Wireless Links 2+2c EN Z,ZK L   6 Mazánek M. Mazánek M. 13117
BE2M31ADA Adaptive signal processing 2p+2c EN Z,ZK Z   5     13131
BE2M31BSG Biological Signals 2P+2L EN Z,ZK L   5     13131
BE2M31ZRE Speech Processing 2p+2c EN Z,ZK L   6 Pollák P. Pollák P. 13131
BE2M31SYN Synthesis of Audio Signals 2P+2C EN Z,ZK Z   6 Čmejla R. Novotný M. 13131
BE2M32PST Advanced Networking Technologies 2+2L EN Z,ZK Z,L   6 Boháč L. Boháč L. 13132
BE2M32DMT Diagnostics and Measurement in Telecommunications 2+2l EN Z,ZK L   6 Vodrážka J. Hrad J., Kocur Z., Pravda I., Vodrážka J. 13132
BE2M32DSV Distributed Computing 2+2c EN Z,ZK Z   5 Kencl L. Kencl L., Macejko P. 13132
BE2M32IBE Information Security 2+2c EN Z,ZK Z   5 Vaněk T. Bešťák R., Vaněk T. 13132
BE2M32MKS Mobile Networks 2+2l EN Z,ZK Z,L   6 Bečvář Z. Bečvář Z., Bešťák R., Mach P. 13132
BE2M32OSS Optical Systems and Networks 2+2L EN Z,ZK L   6 Boháč L. Boháč L., Lucki M. 13132
BE2M32THO Queueing Theory 3+1l EN Z,ZK Z   5 Hampl P. Hampl P. 13132
BE2M32RTK Telephony Communication Control 2+2L EN Z,ZK L   6 Bešťák R. Bešťák R., Troller P. 13132
BE2M32BTS Wireless Technologies and Sensor Networks 2+2l EN Z,ZK Z,L   5 Bečvář Z. Bečvář Z., Bešťák R., Kocur Z., Vojtěch L. 13132
BE0M33BDT Big Data Technologies 2p+1c EN Z,ZK Z   4 Paščenko P., Sušický M. Paščenko P., Sušický M. 13136
BE2M37MOT Advanced areas in image and video technology 2p+2l EN Z,ZK Z   5     13137
BE2M37ART Architecture of radio receivers and transmitters 2p+2l EN Z,ZK Z   6 Dobeš J. Dobeš J., Kovář P. 13137
BE2M99ZVT Audio technology 1 2p+2l EN Z,ZK Z   6 Husník L. Husník L., Jiříček O., Rund F. 13137
BE2M37ZV2 Audio Technology 2 2p+2l EN Z,ZK L   5 Rund F. Husník L., Rund F. 13137
BE2M37KDK Coding in digital communications 3p+1c EN Z,ZK L   5 Sýkora J. Sýkora J. 13137
BE2M37KAS Compression of images and signals 2p+2c EN Z,ZK L   5 Vítek S. Fliegel K., Rund F., Vítek S. 13137
BE2M37DTR Digital Audio and Video Broadcasting 2p+2l EN Z,ZK Z   5 Ulovec K. Bernas M., Ulovec K. 13137
BE2M37DKM Digital communications 3p+1c EN Z,ZK Z   6 Sýkora J. Sýkora J. 13137
BE2M37OBT Image Technology 2p+2l EN Z,ZK Z   6 Páta P. Klíma M., Páta P. 13137
BE2M37RNV Radio Navigation 2p+2c EN Z,ZK Z   5 Kovář P. Kovář P. 13137

Student can choose arbitrary subject of themagister's program (EEM - Electrical Engineering, Power Engineering and Management, EK - Electronics and Communications, KYR - Cybernetics and Robotics, OI - Open Informatics, OES - Open Electronics Systems) which is not part of his curriculum. Student can choose with consideration of recommendation of the branch guarantee. You can find a selection of optional courses organized by the departments on the web site http://www.fel.cvut.cz/cz/education/volitelne-predmety.html


Page updated 13.5.2019 17:52:55, semester: Z,L/2020-1, L/2019-20, Z,L/2018-9, Z/2019-20, Send comments about the content to the Administrators of the Academic Programs Proposal and Realization: I. Halaška (K336), J. Novák (K336)