Group of Subjects - 2018_BBIOP - Compulsory subjects of the programme

Summary of Study | Summary of Branches | All Subject Groups | All Subjects | List of Roles | Explanatory Notes               Instructions
B | C | D | E | F | G | I | L | M | O | P | R | S
Group: Compulsory subjects of the programme
Min. credits: 136   Max. credits: 136   Min. subjects: 27 Role: P - Compulsory Subjects of the Programme
Subject Name Extent
of teaching
Language
of teaching
Completion
Semester
Rec.
sem.
Cred.
Guarantors Teachers Dept.
B0B01LAGA Linear Algebra 4+2 CS Z,ZK Z 1 7 Velebil J. Velebil J. 13101
B0B01MA1A Mathematical Analysis 1 4+2 CS Z,ZK Z,L 1 6 Sobotíková V. Sobotíková V. 13101
B2B15UELA Introduction to Electrical Engineering 2+1L CS KZ Z 1 4 Hrzina P., Müller Z. Hrzina P., Müller Z. 13115
BAB31AF1 Fundamentals of anatomy and physiology I. 2p+2l CS KZ Z 1 4 Kvítek V. Kvítek V. 13131
BAB37ZPR Programming Essentials 2P+2C CS Z,ZK Z 1 6 Vítek S. Vítek S. 13137
B0B01DRN Differnecial Equations and Numerical Analysis 2+2c CS Z,ZK L 2 4 Habala P. Habala P. 13101
B0B01MA2 Mathematical Analysis 2 4+2 CS Z,ZK L,Z 2 7 Hájek P. Hájek P. 13101
B3B02FY1 Physics 1 4+3L CS Z,ZK L 2 6 Bednařík M. Bednařík M., Koníček P. 13102
BAB31AF2 Fundamentals of anatomy and physiology II. 2p+2l CS Z,ZK L 2 4 Kvítek V. Kvítek V. 13131
B2B31ZEO Fundamentals of Electric Circuits 2P+2L CS Z,ZK L 2 6 Čmejla R. Čmejla R., Máša P., Pollák P. 13131
B3B36PRG Programming in C 2+2c CS Z,ZK L 2 6 Faigl J. Faigl J. 13136
B0B01KAN Complex Analysis 2+2 CS Z,ZK Z 3 5 Hamhalter J. Bohata M. 13101
BAB02CHE Chemistry for Bioengineering 2p+1L CS Z,ZK   3 3 Pilarčíková I. Pilarčíková I. 13102
B3B02FY2 Physics 2 3+3L CS Z,ZK Z 3 6 Bednařík M. Bednařík M., Koller J., Koníček P. 13102
B1B17EMP Electromagnetic Field 2p+2s CS Z,ZK Z 3 5 Pankrác V. Pankrác V. 13117
B2B31EO1 Electronic Circuits 1 2p+2s CS Z,ZK Z,L 3 4 Hospodka J. Hospodka J. 13131
BAB31GEN Genetics 2p CS ZK Z 3 3     13131
A0B31ZZS Multimedia signal synthesis 2+2c CS Z,ZK Z 3 4 Čmejla R. Janča R. 13131
B0B01STP Statistics and Probability 2+2   Z,ZK L 4 5 Helisová K., Tišer J. Helisová K. 13101
BAB02BFY Biophysics 2p+2L CS Z,ZK L 4 4 Fabián V. Fabián V., Jíra J. 13102
BAB34BMS Biomedical sensors 2P+2L CS Z,ZK L 4 4 Husák M. Bouřa A., Husák M. 13134
B2B37SAS Signals and systems 2p+2c CS Z,ZK L 4 5 Fliegel K. Fliegel K. 13137
B1B38EMA Electrical Measurements 2P+2L CS KZ L 4 5 Kašpar P. Kašpar P. 13138
BBPROJ4 Bachelor project 4s CS Z Z,L 5 4     13000
B4M33DZO Digital image 2p+2c CS Z,ZK Z 5 6 Hlaváč V. Hlaváč V., Škoviera R. 13133
B0B33OPT Optimization 4p+2c CS Z,ZK Z 5 7 Werner T. Kúkelová Z., Werner T. 13133
B4B33RPZ Recognition and machine learning 2p+2c CS Z,ZK Z 5 6 Matas J. Drbohlav O., Matas J. 13133


Page updated 23.5.2019 17:53:38, semester: Z,L/2020-1, L/2019-20, Z,L/2018-9, Z/2019-20, Send comments about the content to the Administrators of the Academic Programs Proposal and Realization: I. Halaška (K336), J. Novák (K336)