Group of Subjects - 2018_BEKP - Compulsory subjects of the programme

Summary of Study | Summary of Branches | All Subject Groups | All Subjects | List of Roles | Explanatory Notes               Instructions
A | B | C | D | E | F | I | L | M | P | S | T | W
Group: Compulsory subjects of the programme
Min. credits: 142   Max. credits: 142   Min. subjects: 29 Role: P - Compulsory Subjects of the Programme
Subject Name Extent
of teaching
Language
of teaching
Completion
Semester
Rec.
sem.
Cred.
Guarantors Teachers Dept.
B0B01LAGA Linear Algebra 4+2 CS Z,ZK Z 1 7 Velebil J. Velebil J. 13101
B0B01MA1A Mathematical Analysis 1 4+2 CS Z,ZK Z,L 1 6 Sobotíková V. Sobotíková V. 13101
B2B15UELA Introduction to Electrical Engineering 2+1L CS KZ Z 1 4 Hrzina P., Müller Z. Hrzina P., Müller Z. 13115
B2B16EPD Business economics 2+2s CS Z,ZK Z 1 4 Starý O., Vašíček J. Černohous J., Starý O., Vašíček J. 13116
B2B32DATA Data Networks 2p+2l CS KZ Z 1 5 Boháč L. Bezpalec P., Boháč L. 13132
B0B99PRPA Procedural Programming 2+2c CS KZ Z 1 4 Vítek S. Pačes P., Vítek S. 13137
B0B01DRN Differnecial Equations and Numerical Analysis 2+2c CS Z,ZK L 2 4 Habala P. Habala P. 13101
B0B01MA2A Mathematical Analysis 2 4+2 CS Z,ZK Z 2 6 Hájek P. Hájek P. 13101
B2B02FY1 Physics 1 4+3L CS Z,ZK L 2 8 Koller J. Koller J., Koníček P., Kulhánek P. 13102
B2B31ZEOA Fundamentals of Electric Circuits 2P+2L CS Z,ZK L 2 5 Čmejla R. Čmejla R., Máša P., Pollák P. 13131
B2B99PPC Practical C/C++ programming 2p+2c CS KZ L 2 6 Vítek S. Dobeš J., Vítek S. 13137
B0B01KANA Complex Analysis 2+2 CS Z,ZK Z 3 4 Hamhalter J.   13101
B2B02FY2 Physics 2 3+3L CS Z,ZK Z 3 7 Koller J. Koller J. 13102
B2B17EMPA Electromagnetic Field 2p+2s CS Z,ZK Z 3 5 Pankrác V. Pankrác V. 13117
B2B32DITA Digital Technique 2+2l CS KZ Z 3 4 Boháč L.   13132
B2B34ELPA Electron Devices 2P+2L CS Z,ZK Z 3 5 Hazdra P. Hazdra P., Voves J., Záhlava V. 13134
B2B38EMB Electrical Measurements 2P+2L CS Z,ZK Z 3 4 Haasz V., Holub J. Haasz V. 13138
B0B01STP Statistics and Probability 2+2   Z,ZK L 4 5 Helisová K., Tišer J. Helisová K. 13101
B2B17ELD Electrodynamics 2+2c CS Z,ZK L 4 4 Škvor Z. Čapek M., Jelínek L., Pankrác V., Škvor Z. 13117
B2B17TBK Wireless Communication Technique 2+2L CS KZ L 4 4 Hudec P. Hudec P., Kořínek T., Pechač P. 13117
B2B31EO1 Electronic Circuits 1 2p+2s CS Z,ZK Z,L 4 4 Hospodka J. Hospodka J. 13131
B2B34SEE Sesors in Electronics 2P+2L CS Z,ZK L 4 4 Husák M. Bouřa A., Husák M. 13134
B2B37AVT Audiovisual Technology 2p+2l CS KZ L 4 4 Páta P. Husník L., Klíma M., Páta P. 13137
B2B37SAS Signals and systems 2p+2c CS Z,ZK L 4 5 Fliegel K. Fliegel K. 13137
B2BPROJ6 Bachelor project 4s CS KZ   5 6 Rund F.   13000
B2B99TPS Technical Writing 2+2 CS KZ Z 5 4 Šístek J. Pankrác V., Rund F., Šístek J. 13117
B2B31CZS Digital Signal processing 2p+2c CS Z,ZK Z 5 4 Sovka P. Sovka P. 13131
B2B32TSI Telecommunication Systems and Networks 2+2l CS KZ Z 5 4 Lafata P. Hrad J., Lafata P., Pravda I. 13132
B2B34MIT Microelectronics 2P+2L CS KZ Z 5 4 Jakovenko J. Jakovenko J., Janíček V., Novák J. 13134


Page updated 24.5.2019 05:53:43, semester: Z,L/2020-1, L/2019-20, Z,L/2018-9, Z/2019-20, Send comments about the content to the Administrators of the Academic Programs Proposal and Realization: I. Halaška (K336), J. Novák (K336)